Goodness Of Cassia auriculata / Abartaki /Seena auriculata

          Cassia auriculata 
         Cassia auriculata is a very popular name in the herbal pharm industries. Due to its growing popularity and effective actions it is necessary to reviews its benefits. So, let’s explore it.
Scientific Name
          Cassia auriculata, Seena auriculata
Other Names
Abartaki, Ranawara, Avaram Senna
Interesting Facts
  1. It is a native of India and Sri Lanka
  2. It has a circular, solid and strong stem
  3. Its flowers are irregular bright yellow
  4. Flowers are  bisexual in nature
  5. Each Fruits contains 7 to 10 seeds
Why Use As Medicinal Herb ?
  1. It is a useful Antifungal agent.
  2. It is helpful in Rheumatism,
  3. It is useful in Conjunctivitis.
  4. It is useful in Diabetes (Flower & Seeds)
  5. It is a useful antifungal agent.
  6. It is useful in Fever.
  7. It is useful in Constipation (Leaves having laxative effects)
  8. It is useful in UTI & Urinary Disorders
  9. It is useful in Gout
  10. It is useful in Gonorrhoea
  11. It is useful in sticky loose stool
  12. It is useful chronic  dysentery
  13. It is useful in Worm Infestation
  14. It is used in Bleeding disorder
  15. It is useful in Leucorrhoea 
  16. It is useful in early ejaculation
Contraindication
        Being a herbal origin this is very safe for Use. No such adverse effect are mentioned or noted. But till now very small studies done in this sector so it is better to take few precaution in the bellow mentioned cases
  1. Avoid during pregnancy
  2. Avoid during lactation
  3. Avoid before preoperative state
  4. Avoid after post operative state
  5. Avoid If any complications arises.
  6. If it is allergic you.   
     

      Please don’t forget to leave your feedback in the comments below.


Share:

No comments:

Post a Comment

Comments

Recommended Posts For You

Labels

Blog Archive

Recent Posts

Unordered List

  • Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit.
  • Aliquam tincidunt mauris eu risus.
  • Vestibulum auctor dapibus neque.

Label Cloud

. (1) Animal Sources Of Healing (1) Ano-Rectal Diseases (1) Antiseptic Creams & Lotions (6) Asav-Arista Formulations (6) Baby Care Products (5) Basics Of Ayurveda (4) Basics Of First AID (2) Basics Of Panchakarma (1) Best Drugs (3) Books on Ayurveda (7) Burning Issues (4) Child Health (1) Churna Preparation (5) Classical Drug Overviews (51) Classical Drugs (101) Common Diseases (33) Contagious Diseases (2) Cosmetic Problems (6) Cosmetic Product Overviews (8) Diabetic Corner (1) Diseases of Eye (1) Diseases of oral cavity (1) Elderly Health (4) ENT Disorders (4) External Applications (7) Eye-Ear & Nasal Drops (5) Food Suppliments (4) Free Medical Certificates. (1) Fruits (1) Gastrointestinal Diseases (14) Genitourinary Tract Diseases (10) Ghrita Preparation (5) Guest Blogger's Column (2) Guggulu-Gutika-Vati Preparations (1) Hair Care Products (1) Health Drinks (1) Healthy Diet (2) Healthy Drinks (2) Healthy Habits And Workouts (1) Healthy Information (1) Healthy Informations (9) Herbal External Applications (10) Herbal Preparations (32) Herbal Toothpaste (2) Herbo-Mineral Preparations (39) Herbomineral Preparations (1) Home-Made-Medicines (1) Informations (23) Life Style Disorders (18) Man Health (4) Medical Emergencies (1) Medicated Creams & Lotions. (2) Medicated Food Supplements (7) Medicated Soap and Beauty Products (4) Metabolic Diseases (3) Minerals Used In Ayurveda (1) Misconceptions (3) Musculoskeletal Disorders (6) Neurological Disorders (10) Oral Health (2) Other Preparations (9) Patent Drug Overviews (46) Patent Drugs (143) Pregnancy & Infant Care (1) Recipes (1) Respiratory Tract Diseases (3) Safe Cosmetic Products (4) Sex and Health (3) Single Herbs (52) Skin Care (6) Skin Diseases (13) Spices (4) Sport's Medicine In Ayurveda (2) Tail Preparation (18) Unhealthy Diet & Foods (2) Unlisted Products (2) Unsafe Cosmetic Products (2) Vector-born Diseases (1) Vegetables that cures (8) Women Health (3) Wrong Conceptions (1) You Should Know (1)

Sample Text

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation test link ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Pages

Theme Support

Need our help to upload or customize this blogger template? Contact me with details about the theme customization you need.